Get started26 Brookfield Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2LP). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1380 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £435,000 sits 52.6% above the 2010 sale of £285,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
26 Brookfield Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2019
26 Brookfield Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 11 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 26 Brookfield Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £2,246
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Malkin Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

17 August 2010Most recent
£285,000
+103.6%over 10 years1 October 1999
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2LP: £488,000 (2025–2021).
35 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2025
12 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
25 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2023
3 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
11 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG12 2FZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.