Get started24 Blakeney Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2GX). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 66.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £382,000 in March 2025. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Blakeney Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 4 years.
£382,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 4 years.
24 Blakeney Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,745
Street avg £2,545
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

28 March 2025Most recent
£382,000
+20.3%over 4 years29 October 2020
£317,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2GX: £275,000 (2025–2021).
25 Blakeney Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
9 Blakeney Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2024
23 Blakeney Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2022
15 Blakeney Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
29 Blakeney Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG12 2GU
Closest school
0.5 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.