Get started16 Cherrytree Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2GE). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 10.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £235,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 22 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 22 years.
16 Cherrytree Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,219
Street avg £1,978
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cropwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

29 February 2024Most recent
£235,000
+16.0%over 2 years30 September 2021
£202,500
+3.8%over 1 year20 March 2020
£195,000
+36.8%over 15 years26 October 2004
£142,500
+58.3%over 2 years23 November 2001
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2GE: £264,950 (2025–2021).
17 Cherrytree Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2025
15 Cherrytree Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2024
7 Cherrytree Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
19 Cherrytree Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2021
23 Cherrytree Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG12 2FL
Closest school
0.2 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.