Get started8 Eastwood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 20.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 74 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 8 Eastwood Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
8 Eastwood Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,973
Street avg £2,763
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£220,000
+31.3%over 14 years27 October 2006
£167,500
+119.0%over 7 years4 December 1998
£76,500
+42.3%over 1 year8 August 1997
£53,760
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2FZ: £260,000 (2023–2022).
32 Eastwood Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2023
1 Eastwood Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
14 Eastwood Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
28 Eastwood Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
12 Eastwood Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
NG12 2JS
Closest school
0.1 km
South Nottinghamshire Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.