Get started1 Lorne Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2FX). It has a recorded floor area of 212 m² (around 2278 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. At 212 m² the property is well over the postcode median (139 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 sits 94.1% above the 2002 sale of £220,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 36.1% below the postcode norm.
1 Lorne Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2019
1 Lorne Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Lorne Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,039
Street avg £2,267
Floor Area
212 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radcliffe (Notts) Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

22 May 2002Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2FX: £360,000 (2025–2023).
5 Lorne Grove Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
24a Lorne Grove Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
16 Lorne Grove Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2025
12 Lorne Grove Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2023
15 Lorne Grove Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
NG12 2FL
Closest school
0.3 km
South Nottinghamshire Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB