Get started6 Bolton Terrace is a three-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2FG). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £375,000.
Latest sale on 6 Bolton Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 26 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 6 Bolton Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,472
Street avg £3,143
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2023Most recent
£375,000
+45.3%over 7 years5 August 2016
£258,000
+3.6%over 9 years26 April 2007
£249,000
+155.4%over 7 years26 August 1999
£97,500
+62.5%over 2 years11 July 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2FG: £200,000 (2024–2015).
3 Bolton Terrace Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2024
5 Bolton Terrace Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2022
10 Bolton Terrace Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2018
9 Bolton Terrace Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2015
8 Bolton Terrace Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2009
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG12 2GU
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.