Get started14 Welbeck Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DH). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2015 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 27% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £242,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Welbeck Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 4 years.
£242,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 4 years.
14 Welbeck Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,665
Street avg £2,349
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cliff Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 May 2019Most recent
£242,500
+38.6%over 3 years10 July 2015
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DH: £285,000 (2025–2022).
11a Welbeck Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
23 Welbeck Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2024
2 Welbeck Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
4 Welbeck Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2022
24 Welbeck Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG12 1DG
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.