Get started7 Chatsworth Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 42.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
7 Chatsworth Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 7 Chatsworth Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,499
Street avg £2,247
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Welbeck Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

13 November 2017Most recent
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DG: £250,000 (2024–2019).
12 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
2 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2024
19 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
3 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2020
27 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
NG12 1DG
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB