Get started10 Newstead Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 649 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 48.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
10 Newstead Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2019
10 Newstead Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 15 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 15 years.
10 Newstead Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,738
Street avg £3,135
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

6 November 2015Most recent
£165,000
+15.4%over 5 years21 December 2009
£143,000
-5.9%over 2 years2 March 2007
£152,000
+63.5%over 5 years30 January 2002
£92,950
+25.6%over 1 year8 September 2000
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DF: £230,000 (2025–2022).
22 Newstead Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2025
17 Newstead Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2025
20 Newstead Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2023
21 Newstead Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2023
32 Newstead Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NG12 1DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.