Get started45 Chatsworth Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 48.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 15.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2026
45 Chatsworth Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£208,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 45 Chatsworth Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,743
Street avg £3,177
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 July 2016Most recent
£208,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DE: £277,550 (2025–2023).
29 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
31 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
32 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2024
37 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2023
20 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG12 1DG
Closest school
0.5 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB