Get started16 Clumber Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 58.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £305,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 16 Clumber Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 13 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 16 Clumber Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,315
Street avg £2,373
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 May 2025Most recent
£305,000
+19.5%over 4 years16 October 2020
£255,250
+4.2%over 9 months31 January 2020
£245,000
+65.5%over 8 years1 December 2011
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DB: £240,000 (2025–2021).
2 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
24 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
26 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
28 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
30 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG12 1AA
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.