Get started3 Hopewell Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2016 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
9 years since the last transfer (November 2016). At 77 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 3 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 38% above the 2016 sale price.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£258,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Hopewell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,351
Street avg £3,021
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wakefield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2016Most recent
£258,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NG12 1BH: £280,000 (2021–2003).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
NG12 1BU
Closest school
0.8 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB