Get started129a is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £691,000 is 23.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
129a's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2020
Price for 129a has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.1% per year over 19 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 19 years.
129a outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,185
Street avg £2,912
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Valley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

29 October 2014Most recent
£560,000
+14.3%over 3 years6 December 2010
£490,000
+476.5%over 13 years27 October 1997
£85,000
+34.9%over 2 years22 September 1995
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AZ: £537,000 (2025–2022).
127 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
115 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
141 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
135a Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2023
123b Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
NG12 1EG
Closest school
1.0 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.