Get started125b is a detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 330 m² (around 3552 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2014) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 330 m² the property is well over the postcode median (160 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £748,000 sits 129.1% above the 2006 sale of £326,550. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 55.8% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
125b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2024
Discharge condition 2 of 13/00930/FUL
125b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£748,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£326,550
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
125b is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£990
Street avg £3,016
Floor Area
330 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Valley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Demolish existing three bed detached dwelling and erect five bed detached dwelling (amended plan)
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 May 2006Most recent
£326,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AZ: £537,000 (2025–2022).
127 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
115 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
141 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
135a Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2023
123b Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2022
Years Held
20 years
Street avg 7 years
NG12 1AH
Closest school
1.0 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB