Get started115a is a two-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2020 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 35.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 125 m² it's 23.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (163 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sale on file: £336,300 in December 2020.
115a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 19 years.
£336,300
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 115a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,690
Street avg £2,935
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Valley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 December 2020Most recent
£336,300
+111.5%over 19 years3 August 2001
£159,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AZ: £537,000 (2025–2022).
127 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
115 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
141 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
135a Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2023
123b Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NG12 1AA
Closest school
1.0 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.