Get started10 Fernwood Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AA). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 172 m² the property is well over the postcode median (114 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 is 33% above the 2016 sale price.
10 Fernwood Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2024
10 Fernwood Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
10 Fernwood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£330,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Fernwood Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,919
Street avg £2,645
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rail Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

19 August 2016Most recent
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AA: £360,000 (2023–2021).
2 Fernwood Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2023
19 Fernwood Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2022
7 Fernwood Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2022
33 Fernwood Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2021
31 Fernwood Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG12 1DY
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB