Get started7 Beaumont Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Shiremoor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 70 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 12 EPCs). Sold March 2022 for £186,100. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Beaumont Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£186,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Beaumont Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,659
Street avg £2,426
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

4 March 2022Most recent
£186,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0SQ: £205,000 (2025–2022).
1 Beaumont Close Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2025
11 Beaumont Close Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2024
2 Beaumont Close Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2022
12 Beaumont Close Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2022
4 Beaumont Close Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NE27 0NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Shiremoor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB