Get started29 Bluestone Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Backworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0GH). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £445,000. Across 2018–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.7% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 36.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
29 Bluestone Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 7 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 7 years.
Years Held for 29 Bluestone Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,225
Street avg £2,450
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hotspur North-Briardene Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

19 September 2025Most recent
£445,000
+40.8%over 7 years29 March 2018
£315,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0GH: £430,000 (2024–2021).
30 Bluestone Court Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
8 Bluestone Court Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2024
23 Bluestone Court Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
4 Bluestone Court Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2022
32 Bluestone Court Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
NE27 0RN
Closest school
0.7 km
Backworth Park Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.