Get started15 Deleval Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Shiremoor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0FA). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Across 2016–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 31.6% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £291,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 4 years.
£291,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 15 Deleval Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,366
Street avg £2,373
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Station Road-Havelock Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

5 March 2021Most recent
£291,000
+13.3%over 4 years30 November 2016
£256,795
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0FA: £350,000 (2025–2024).
39 Deleval Crescent Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
22 Deleval Crescent Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
19 Deleval Crescent Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
20 Deleval Crescent Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
29 Deleval Crescent Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2024
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
NE27 0RN
Closest school
0.8 km
Shiremoor Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.