Get started115 Dukesfield is a two-bedroom detached house in Shiremoor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 62 m² this is the 6th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–95 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Across 2015–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 15% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £129,950.
115 Dukesfield's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2026
115 Dukesfield saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 8 years.
£129,950
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 115 Dukesfield runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,096
Street avg £1,835
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Earsdon Road-Middle School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

20 October 2023Most recent
£129,950
+17.1%over 6 years14 December 2016
£111,000
-4.3%over 1 year31 July 2015
£115,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0DS: £127,500 (2025–2024).
123 Dukesfield Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
155 Dukesfield Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
165 Dukesfield Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
173 Dukesfield Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2024
125 Dukesfield Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
NE27 0QP
Closest school
0.6 km
Shiremoor Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.