Get started19 Annfield Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3GY). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 908 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 35.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 148.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Annfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 22 years.
£193,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 19 Annfield Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,289
Street avg £1,844
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£193,000
+7.8%over 5 years19 December 2011
£179,000
+93.5%over 10 years10 September 2001
£92,500
+42.4%over 5 years21 November 1995
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3GY: £265,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NE23 3GU
Fern Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Eastlea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.