Get started15 Annfield Road is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3GY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 11.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 162.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 17 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £185,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 27 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 27 years.
15 Annfield Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,721
Street avg £1,819
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

11 August 2022Most recent
£185,000
+35.5%over 18 years27 May 2004
£136,500
+155.1%over 6 years26 September 1997
£53,500
+3.0%over 1 year12 December 1995
£51,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3GY: £265,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Fern Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Eastlea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.