Get started10 Annfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3GY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 750 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 34.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 143.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 70 m² it's 19.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 17 EPCs).
10 Annfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2022
10 Annfield Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 14 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 10 Annfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,239
Street avg £1,847
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

27 August 2014Most recent
£156,000
+1.5%over 2 years20 July 2012
£153,666
+88.1%over 10 years26 April 2002
£81,700
+36.3%over 1 year16 June 2000
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3GY: £265,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NE23 3GY
Fern Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Eastlea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.