Get started20 Humsford Grove is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 42 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 20 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 64.2% above the 2011 sale of £68,200. On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
20 Humsford Grove sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2020
20 Humsford Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£68,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 20 Humsford Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,621
Street avg £2,002
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

21 December 2011Most recent
£68,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FH: £125,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NE23 2SP
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB