Get started23 Waterford Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brunswick Village, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last sale on file: £117,500 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 1996–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 28.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 80.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
23 Waterford Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 25 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 25 years.
23 Waterford Park is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,026
Street avg £1,686
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£117,500
-4.1%over 13 years22 February 2008
£122,500
+113.0%over 6 years31 July 2001
£57,500
+8.6%over 4 years29 November 1996
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7BD: £140,000 (2024–2023).
11 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
10 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
8 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
27 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
3 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE13 7FD
Closest school
0.9 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.