Get started3 Waterford Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brunswick Village, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 1996–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 16.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £142,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2024
3 Waterford Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 27 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 27 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Waterford Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,687
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

5 May 2023Most recent
£142,000
+35.2%over 19 years15 August 2003
£105,000
+27.3%over 8 months11 December 2002
£82,500
+55.7%over 6 years24 May 1996
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7BD: £140,000 (2024–2023).
11 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
10 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
8 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
27 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
29 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE13 7ES
Closest school
0.9 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.