Get started11 Waterford Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brunswick Village, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £137,000 — fresh data. Across 1996–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 16.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 117.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 28 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 11 Waterford Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,362
Street avg £1,673
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Floor insulation added or improved
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2024Most recent
£137,000
+34.3%over 15 years30 June 2009
£102,000
-7.3%over 2 years14 August 2006
£110,000
+69.2%over 4 years24 May 2002
£64,995
+8.3%19 April 2002
£60,000
+14.3%over 5 years28 June 1996
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7BD: £142,000 (2023–2023).
10 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
8 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
27 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
3 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
29 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE13 7ES
Closest school
0.9 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.