Get started19 Waterford Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brunswick Village, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7BD). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 1996–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 15.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 98.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £135,500 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 26 years.
£135,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 19 Waterford Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,221
Street avg £1,678
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

25 August 2022Most recent
£135,500
+15.3%over 6 years3 June 2016
£117,500
+117.6%over 15 years13 October 2000
£54,000
+0.9%over 3 years25 October 1996
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7BD: £140,000 (2024–2023).
11 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
10 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
8 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
27 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
3 Waterford Park Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE13 7ES
Closest school
0.9 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.