Get started4 Holly Court is a detached house in Camperdown, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 10.3% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £379,995 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£379,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Holly Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,774
Street avg £2,924
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Killingworth Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

25 March 2022Most recent
£379,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5AN: £376,995 (2022–2022).
10 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
5 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
12 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2022
6 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2022
1 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB