Get started6 Holly Court is a five-bedroom detached house in Camperdown, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 10.6% above the 2022 sale price. Sold June 2022 for £376,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£376,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 6 Holly Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,878
Street avg £2,915
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Killingworth Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

28 June 2022Most recent
£376,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5AN: £282,995 (2022–2022).
10 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
5 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
12 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2022
1 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2022
2 Holly Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NE12 5BH
Closest school
1.0 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB