Get started4 Haversham Place is a six-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6NG). It has a recorded floor area of 364 m² (around 3918 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £8,035,000 sits 82.6% above the 2014 sale of £4,400,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,123/sq ft) was about 246.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 7 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 364 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (441 m² median across 4 EPCs).
4 Haversham Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2024
REAR GARDEN: 1 x Sycamore (T1) - Fell to ground level. 1 x Horse Chestnut (T2) - Reduce crown by up to 2.5m.
Price for 4 Haversham Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£8,035,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 19 years.
£4,400,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 4 Haversham Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,088
Street avg £6,470
Floor Area
364 m²
Street avg 460 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holly Lodge Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

REAR GARDEN: 2 x Sycamores (T5) - Reduce to previous points of reduction and cut back overhang by up to 2m.
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 August 2014Most recent
£4,400,000
+22.2%over 3 years5 April 2011
£3,600,000
+109.3%over 13 years16 October 1997
£1,720,000
+60.0%over 1 year29 December 1995
£1,075,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6NG: £2,450,000 (2021–1996).
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 10.5 t/year
N6 6EL
Closest school
0.8 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.