Get started2 Haversham Place is a five-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6NG). It has a recorded floor area of 497 m² (around 5350 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band H. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, main heating went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £8,841,000 sits 82.3% above the 2021 sale of £4,850,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£907/sq ft) was about 134.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 497 m² the property is well over the postcode median (375 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £4,850,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Haversham Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2025
FRONT GARDEN: 2 x Sycamores (T1 & T2) - Reduce overall crown by branch lengths up to 2.5m; reduce lateral growth away from driveway by up to 3m.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£8,841,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£4,850,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
2 Haversham Place is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,759
Street avg £7,053
Floor Area
497 m²
Street avg 427 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holly Lodge Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Variation of Condition 2 (Approved Drawings) of planning permission ref: 2022/0013/P, dated 05/04/2022 for 'Loft conversion incorporating installation of two rear dormers, one side dormer and 4 conservation roof lights.' RETROSPECTIVE CHANGES include enlarging dormers on the rear and side elevation and new roof lights
8 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 December 2021Most recent
£4,850,000
+231.1%over 25 years4 July 1996
£1,465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6NG: £3,600,000 (2014–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 9.5 t/year
N6 6NG
Closest school
0.8 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB