Get started16 West Hill Park is an end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (N6 6ND). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,067,000 is 28.6% above the 2012 sale price. At 102 m² it sits well below the postcode median (170 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in August 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 West Hill Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,067,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 15 years.
£830,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 16 West Hill Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,137
Street avg £9,114
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 164 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holly Lodge Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 August 2012Most recent
£830,000
+107.5%over 8 years20 February 2004
£400,000
+21.2%over 1 year17 October 2002
£330,000
+91.0%over 5 years5 September 1997
£172,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6ND: £1,970,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
N6 6EX
Closest school
0.8 km
Brookfield Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.