Get started13 Highfields Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6HN). It has a recorded floor area of 313 m² (around 3369 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,484/sq ft) was about 143.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
13 Highfields Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history at 13 Highfields Grove is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
COMMUNAL LAND IN FRONT OF 13 HIGHFIELDS GROVE: 2 x Birch - Remove all dead wood. 1 x Birch - cut to ground level. Remove adjacent Sycamore sapling. 1 x Birch - Remove all dead wood and storm damage. 1 x Hornbeam - Crown lift to 3m and reduce overhang to property back to fence line.
13 Highfields Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£5,499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£5,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 13 Highfields Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£15,974
Street avg £12,149
Floor Area
313 m²
Street avg 291 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Merton Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
REAR GARDEN: 16 x Lombardy Poplar - Reduce height by 33%. Reduce spread to balance and shape crown. Leylandii Hedge - Remove section of hedge. Trim front and top.
20 October 2015Most recent
£5,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6HN: £3,500,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 9.7 t/year
N6 6AJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB