Get started18 Highfields Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6HN). It has a recorded floor area of 289 m² (around 3111 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £5,849,000 is 32.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,414/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Sold April 2024 for £4,400,000.
18 Highfields Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history at 18 Highfields Grove is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
REAR GARDEN: 1 x Sycamore (T1) - Reduce overall crown by up to 3m. All cuts within previous, most recent reduction framework. Remove any defective branch wood.
Price for 18 Highfields Grove has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£5,849,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 29 years.
£4,400,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 29 years.
On epc rating, 18 Highfields Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£15,225
Street avg £12,224
Floor Area
289 m²
Street avg 293 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Merton Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

REAR GARDEN: 1 x Sycamore - Reduce to previous reduction points.
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 April 2024Most recent
£4,400,000
+214.3%over 23 years28 April 2000
£1,400,000
+60.0%over 4 years9 August 1995
£875,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6HN: £3,135,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 9.3 t/year
N6 6AJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.