Get startedFlat 7 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (N6 5LX). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 56 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (56–75 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 71).
At 56 m² the property is well over the postcode median (20 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2012. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2016–2022, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£946/sq ft) was about 140.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £570,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Replacement of single glazing with double glazing in existing sash windows (existing window frames to be retained) and installation of four skylights into roof.
Latest sale on Flat 7 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 6 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for Flat 7 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,179
Street avg £5,835
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cromwell Avenue (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

17 June 2022Most recent
£570,000
+0.9%over 4 years15 March 2018
£565,000
24 March 2016
£567,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5LX: £512,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
N6 5LZ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Aloysius' College. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.