Get started13 Cromwell Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 770 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 72 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (72–315 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in August 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £776,000 sits 65.1% above the 2004 sale of £470,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£611/sq ft) was about 31.7% below the postcode norm. At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (135 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
13 Cromwell Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2019
Tl - Sycamore Tree - Reduce canopy by cutting back from tips of all branches radially by 3-4 metres leaving the canopy balanced
13 Cromwell Place has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£776,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 9 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 13 Cromwell Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,572
Street avg £11,387
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cromwell Avenue (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

23 August 2004Most recent
£470,000
+211.3%over 9 years29 June 1995
£151,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5HR: £3,125,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
N6 5QF
Closest school
0.1 km
St Aloysius' College. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB