Get started27 Sussex Gardens is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4LY). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1267 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,001,000 is 10% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£718/sq ft) was about 144.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2021. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
27 Sussex Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Sept 2021
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed conversion of the garage into a habitable room.
27 Sussex Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,001,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 18 years.
£910,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 27 Sussex Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,732
Street avg £5,463
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodside Avenue/Great North Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

2 October 2014Most recent
£910,000
+265.5%over 16 years25 November 1997
£249,000
+17.2%over 1 year6 November 1996
£212,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4LY: £975,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
N6 4LY
Closest school
0.5 km
Highgate Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.