Get started12 Toyne Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4EG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£824/sq ft) was about 99.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £825,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2008. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 93 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 20 EPCs).
12 Toyne Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2025
Erection of rear dormer window and insertion of 2 x velux windows to front roofslope to facilitate loft conversion and provide one habitable room.
12 Toyne Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£822,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£825,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 12 Toyne Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,871
Street avg £7,481
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Wood Fortis Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

19 May 2023Most recent
£825,000
+7.1%over 7 years12 November 2015
£770,000
+148.4%over 9 years25 November 2005
£310,000
+12.7%over 2 years17 June 2003
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4EG: £740,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
N6 4AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Highgate Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.