Get started10 Toyne Way is a mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4EG). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £838,000 is 13.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£859/sq ft) was about 111.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
10 Toyne Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£838,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 19 years.
£740,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 19 years.
10 Toyne Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,250
Street avg £7,443
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Wood Fortis Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 August 2017Most recent
£740,000
+37.0%over 3 years27 September 2013
£539,950
+17.4%over 3 years12 March 2010
£460,000
+27.8%over 3 years13 June 2006
£360,000
+22.0%over 2 years23 January 2004
£295,000
+35.9%over 3 years19 May 2000
£217,000
+26.2%over 2 years21 April 1998
£172,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4EG: £806,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
N6 4DX
Closest school
0.2 km
Highgate Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.