Get started127 North Hill is a semi-detached house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4DP). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1457 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £1,402,000 sits 297.7% above the 2000 sale of £352,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 67.4% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
127 North Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2018
Replacement of existing rooflights and insertion of one additional rooflight and installation of external insulation
127 North Hill's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£1,402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£352,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
127 North Hill is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,604
Street avg £10,105
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Group Practice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Extension: Rear of property
Alterations to the front windows and doors, erection of a ground floor rear conservatory extension and first floor rear bathroom extension.
4 September 2000Most recent
£352,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4DP: £1,430,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
N6 4AU
Closest school
0.1 km
Highgate Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB