Get started6 View Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4DD). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2019. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £2,455,000 is 43.6% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £1,710,000 in December 2018.
6 View Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Certificate of Lawfulness for replacement of ground floor front elevation window.
6 View Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,710,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 View Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,688
Street avg £10,593
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 169 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Highgate Group Practice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

14 December 2018Most recent
£1,710,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4DD: £1,795,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
N6 4LS
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB