Get started2 Acorn Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4BF). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £998,000 is 14.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£726/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £875,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
T1 sycamore remove 1/3 of tree that has died and reduce living part by 1m to balance new canopy. T2 oak reduce large lateral branch over car park by 2m to reduce weight T3-4 self seeded sycamore over bin area reduce canopy of both by 1m
Latest sale on 2 Acorn Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£998,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£875,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 2 Acorn Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,813
Street avg £6,690
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Muswell Hill Road (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 August 2024Most recent
£875,000
+59.1%over 13 years29 September 2010
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BF: £825,000 (2022–2010).
1 Acorn Terrace Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Mar 2022
3 Acorn Terrace Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Jun 2021
6 Acorn Terrace Archway Road Haringey London
Sold May 2010
5 Acorn Terrace Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Apr 2010
7 Acorn Terrace Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Mar 2010
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N6 4AU
Closest school
0.5 km
Highgate Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.