Get startedFlat 6 is an end-of-terrace house in London (N6 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,190,000 is 13.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£841/sq ft) was about 90.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,050,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 6's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,050,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Flat 6 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,052
Street avg £5,861
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Highgate School / Hampstead Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£1,050,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BD: £945,000 (2019–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB