Get startedFlat 4 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (N6 4BD). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. At 102 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–116 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,085,000 is 14.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£861/sq ft) was about 101.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £945,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 102 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Flat 4 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,085,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£945,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 4 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,265
Street avg £5,819
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Highgate School / Hampstead Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£945,000
+26.0%over 9 years24 November 2009
£750,000
+37.6%over 7 years3 September 2002
£545,000
+118.0%over 5 years7 February 1997
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BD: £1,050,000 (2021–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.