Get started12 Well Grove is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 9BN). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold August 2023 for £1,050,000.
12 Well Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£1,078,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 6 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 6 years.
On years held, 12 Well Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,287
Street avg £5,986
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 181 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chandos Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

24 August 2023Most recent
£1,050,000
+5.1%over 5 years9 November 2017
£999,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 9BN: £1,105,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
N20 9LL
Closest school
0.8 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB