Get started43 Greenway Close is a detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 8ES). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1301 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in January 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £1,039,000 sits 67.6% above the 2011 sale of £620,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
43 Greenway Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2020
Extension: Single storey
Single storey rear extension, front porch, front bay window to replace existing front window. First floor side/front extension
43 Greenway Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,039,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£620,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 43 Greenway Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,131
Street avg £6,239
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Laurel Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension, front porch, front bay window to replace existing front window.
13 January 2011Most recent
£620,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 8ES: £1,040,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
N20 8HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Woodridge Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB