Get started11 Domville Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0LE). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £509,000 is 15.7% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £440,000 in November 2018. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
Roof extension involving rear dormer window with 3no. rooflights on the flat roof (Amended Description)
£509,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 6 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 11 Domville Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,111
Street avg £5,467
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashcroft Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2018Most recent
£440,000
+60.0%over 5 years15 February 2013
£274,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0LE: £525,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
N20 0PF
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB