Get started33 Church Crescent is a detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0JR). It has a recorded floor area of 214 m² (around 2303 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £1,292,000 is 35.4% above the 2013 sale price.
33 Church Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2023
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Roof extension involving rear and side dormer windows to both elevations, with 2no front facing rooflights and increase in roof height. New roof over first floor rear extension [AMENDED PLANS AND DESCRIPTION]
33 Church Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£954,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Church Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,458
Street avg £5,870
Floor Area
214 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Raleigh Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Extension: Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and patio extension.
20 September 2013Most recent
£954,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0JR: £1,250,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
N20 0JN
Closest school
0.5 km
Queenswell Infant & Nursery School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB