Get started74 Manor Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 18 m² (around 194 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. At 18 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (18–179 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 9 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £937,000 sits 58.8% above the 2010 sale of £590,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£3,045/sq ft) was about 444.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 18 m² it sits well below the postcode median (146 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
74 Manor Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
74 Manor Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£937,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£590,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Friary Road (N12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Heating system changed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 November 2010Most recent
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DU: £970,000 (2025–2019).
N20 0SR
Closest school
0.5 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB